• Connect with us on Facebook
  • Connect with us on Twitter
  • Connect with us on Instagram
  • Connect with us on Pinterest
  • Connect with us on Youtube
Logo-big
Logo-pabst Logo-riverside Logo-turner

Events

FULL EVENTS LISTING »

Death From Above 1979

Wednesday, July 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

alt-J

Wednesday, July 29

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Wendy Williams

Thursday, July 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Rob Bell

Thursday, July 30

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Tallest Man on Earth

Friday, July 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Lissie

Tuesday, August 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Miranda Sings

Friday, August 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Diana Krall

Saturday, August 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Brian Posehn

Sunday, August 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Guardians of the Galaxy

Friday, August 14

Discovery World

500 N Harbor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

Elvis & Orbison The Voices of Rock

Saturday, August 15

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

ON AN ON

Thursday, August 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Lebowski Fest Milwaukee 2015

Friday, August 21

Cathedral Square Park

Wells & Jefferson Mil. WI, 53202

Fifth Harmony

Friday, August 21

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Lyfe Jennings

Saturday, August 22

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Church

Wednesday, August 26

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mad Max: Fury Road

Friday, August 28

Discovery World

500 N Harbor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

David Allan Coe

Friday, September 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Wednesday, September 9

Pabst - LOWER LEVEL SHOW

144 E. Wells St Mil. Wi, 53202

JEN KIRKMAN

Wednesday, September 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Wishbone Ash

Thursday, September 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mondo Lucha

Friday, September 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Penn & Teller

Friday, September 11

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Mystic India

Saturday, September 12

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Desaparecidos

Monday, September 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Moth MainStage

Wednesday, September 16

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Taste of Ireland U2ZOO * TALLYMOORE

Thursday, September 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Country in The City

Saturday, September 19

Cathedral Square Park

Wells & Jefferson Mil. WI, 53202

Hannibal Buress

Saturday, September 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

St. Louis Jesuits

Sunday, September 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Calexico

Sunday, September 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Beach House

Monday, September 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Ben Rector

Wednesday, September 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Ralphie May

Friday, September 25

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Heartless Bastards

Sunday, September 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Brandi Carlile

Tuesday, September 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Growlers

Tuesday, September 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mark Knopfler and Band

Wednesday, September 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Blues Traveler

Friday, October 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Last Comic Standing Live

Saturday, October 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Sunday, October 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Districts

Monday, October 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Blitzen Trapper

Tuesday, October 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Tobias Jesso Jr.

Wednesday, October 7

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Russell Peters

Friday, October 9

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Little Big Town

Saturday, October 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Kathleen Madigan

2 SHOWS! October 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Melissa Etheridge

Wednesday, October 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

Friday, October 16

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band

Saturday, October 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt

Sunday, October 18

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Lone Bellow

Monday, October 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Youth Lagoon

Tuesday, October 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

ZOLTÁN MÁGA

Tuesday, October 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Wednesday, October 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Melanie Martinez

Wednesday, October 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Lucero

Thursday, October 22

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Arlo Guthrie

Friday, October 23

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

After Parties with Sherman Ewing

3 Nights • October 23, 24 & 25

Mo's Irish Pub

142 West Wisconsin Avenue Mil. WI, 53202

In The Valley Below

Sunday, October 25

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Alvin & The Chipmunks: Live on Stage!

Wednesday, October 28

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Misterwives

Wednesday, October 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Motet

Friday, October 30

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Widespread Panic 3 NIGHTS!!

October 23, 24 & 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

America’s Test Kitchen Live

Tuesday, November 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Gordon Lightfoot

Wednesday, November 4

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Colin Hay

Thursday, November 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Nels Cline Stained Radiance with Norton Wisdom

Friday, November 6

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Mac DeMarco

Friday, November 6

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Charlatans

Monday, November 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Welcome to Night Vale Joseph Fink & Jeffrey Cranor

Tuesday, November 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Subdudes

Wednesday, November 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Ring Of Honor Wrestling

Friday, November 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jackson Browne

Saturday, November 14

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Guster

Saturday, November 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Prince Experience

Saturday, November 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Heart

Monday, December 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Men of the Strip

Friday, December 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Digitour SlayBells

Sunday, December 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Cirque Dreams Holidaze

2 Shows • Dec. 26 & 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jim Gaffigan

3 SHOWS - Dec. 29, 30 + 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Tenors

Friday, January 22

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Dorian Gray

Two Weekends! February 12 - 21, 2016

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Present Music - Equinox: Light and Dark

Sunday, March 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Present Music - Season Finale & Party

Friday, June 3

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203