• Connect with us on Facebook
  • Connect with us on Twitter
  • Connect with us on Instagram
  • Connect with us on Pinterest
  • Connect with us on Youtube
Logo-big
Logo-pabst Logo-riverside Logo-turner

Events

FULL EVENTS LISTING »

Bill Callahan

with special guest Jon Mueller

Tuesday, September 27

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The Mountain Goats

with special guest Oh Pep!

Tuesday, September 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Local Natives

plus special guest Charlotte Day Wilson

Tuesday, September 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

John Hiatt

with special guest Rick Brantley

Wednesday, September 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Moth StorySLAM

Thursday, September 29

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Pokemon Symphonic Evolutions w/MSO

Friday, September 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Dark Star Orchestra

Saturday, October 1

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Mariachi Vargas and Yolanda Del Rio

Saturday, October 1

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Lowest Pair

Saturday, October 1

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Festival City Symphony - Music for the Birds

Sunday, October 2

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

ADAM RUINS EVERYTHING LIVE

with Adam Conover

Sunday, October 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Ziggy Marley

Tuesday, October 4

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Glass Animals

+ special guest Pumarosa

Wednesday, October 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Marian Hill

With special guests VÉRITÉ and SHAED

Wednesday, October 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Record Company

with special guest Trapper Schoepp

Thursday, October 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Gosh Pith

with special guests NO/NO, Siren, Liquid City Motor

Friday, October 7

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Bianca Del Rio

“Not Today Satan” Tour

Friday, October 7

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

GLORIA TREVI en Concierto

EL AMOR WORLD TOUR

Friday, October 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Princess Bride: An Evening with Cary Elwes

Saturday, October 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Seratones

plus special guest The Pukes

Sunday, October 9

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Vocalosity

+ special guest TBD

Monday, October 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dweezil Zappa

Plays Whatever the F@%k He Wants

Tuesday, October 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Emmylou Harris, Steve Earle, Patty Griffin, Buddy Miller and The Milk Carton Kids

With Special Guest, Ruby Amanfu

Wednesday, October 12

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Elizabeth Cook

with special guest Hayward Williams

Thursday, October 13

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Ingrid Michaelson

plus special guest AJR

Thursday, October 13

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Masters of Illusion

Friday, October 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Lindsey Stirling

Brave Enough Tour 2016 + special guest Shawn Hook

Friday, October 14

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

of Montreal

Friday, October 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Pines

plus special guest Frankie Lee

Friday, October 14

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Loreena McKennitt

Saturday, October 15

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Herb Alpert and Lani Hall

Sunday, October 16

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Pepe Aguilar

Sunday, October 16

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Sunday, October 16

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Garrison Keillor

Monday, October 17

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Gojira

+ special guest Tesseract

Monday, October 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Steve-O

Tuesday, October 18

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

M83

with Shura

Wednesday, October 19

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Tegan and Sara

+ special guest Torres

Thursday, October 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dean Ween Group & The Meat Puppets

& The Meat Puppets

Thursday, October 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mythinformation Conference III

Friday, October 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mason Jennings

with special guest Ricky Ganiere

Friday, October 21

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

A Conversation with Bryan Cranston

Saturday, October 22

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Joan Baez

Sunday, October 23

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Widespread Panic

A Food Drive Event

3 Nights! Oct. 21, 22 & 23

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Failure

The 20th Anniversary of Fantastic Planet

Sunday, October 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

After Parties with BIG Something

3 Nights • October 21, 22 & 23

Mo's Irish Pub

142 West Wisconsin Avenue Mil. WI, 53202

Esperanza Spalding presents: Emily’s D+Evolution

Monday, October 24

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Passion and Warfare - Steve Vai - 25th Anniversary Tour

Special Guest to be announced

Wednesday, October 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Neon Indian / Classixx

Wednesday, October 26

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Octonauts Live!

Octonauts & the Deep Sea Adventure

Thursday, October 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Warren Miller's Here, There and Everywhere

Thursday, October 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Yonder Mountain String Band

plus special guest Pert Near Sandstone

Thursday, October 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Fruit Bats

with special guest TBD

Thursday, October 27

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The London Souls

with special guest tba

Friday, October 28

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Brett Dennen

+ special guests Lily & Madeleine

Friday, October 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Peter Hook & The Light

performing "Substance"Joy Division & New Order

Saturday, October 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Foy Vance

The Wild Swan Tour With Special Guest Trevor Sensor

Saturday, October 29

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

David Feherty

Saturday, October 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Amos Lee

Saturday, October 29

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

China Lights

Oct.1-30

Boerner Botanical Gardens

9400 Boerner Drive Hal. WI, 53130

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

+ special guest TBD

Sunday, October 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER

Outback Fantasy 2016 Tour

Tuesday, November 1

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dream Theater

The Astonishing Live

Tuesday, November 1

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Destroyer (solo)

with special guest Liam Hayes

Tuesday, November 1

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

for KING & COUNTRY

+ special guest Jordan Feliz

Thursday, November 3

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Who's Bad

The Ultimate Tribute to Michael Jackson

Thursday, November 3

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Kansas

Leftoverture 40th Anniversary

Thursday, November 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Staves

with special guest tba

Thursday, November 3

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Jayhawks

with special guest Folk Uke

Friday, November 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Craig Ferguson

The New Deal Tour

Friday, November 4

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Iliza: The Confirmed Kills Tour

+ special guest TBD

Friday, November 4

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Eric Johnson Solo

An Evening of Acoustic Guitar & Piano

Friday, November 4

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

+ special guest Brolly

Saturday, November 5

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

John Prine

plus special guest Billy Prine

Saturday, November 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Wood Brothers

with special guest Dylan LeBlanc

Sunday, November 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jake Shimabukuro

+ special guest TBD

Sunday, November 6

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Bridget Everett... POUND IT!

+ special guest TBA

Wednesday, November 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Martin Lawrence

Doin' Time: Uncut LIVE + special guest TBD

Friday, November 11

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Joan Shelley

(with special guest Nathan Salsburg)

Friday, November 11

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Rebelution

plus special guest Hirie

Friday, November 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Let Me Get By Tour 2016 Plus Special Guest Amy Helm and the Handsome Strangers

Saturday, November 12

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Aurora

with special guest Dan Croll

Sunday, November 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Chris Botti

Thursday, November 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

JJ Grey & Mofro

plus special guest tba

Thursday, November 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Daughter

Friday, November 18

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Alejandro Escovedo

plus special guest tba

Saturday, November 19

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Prince Experience - Performs "Purple Rain"

with special guest The Joe Hite Band

Friday, November 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Uhh Yeah Dude

Live On Stage

Friday, November 25

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Found Footage Festival

Sunday, November 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jim James

Special Guest Twin Limb

Sunday, November 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jesse & Joy

Un Besito Mas Tour + special guest TBD

Wednesday, November 30

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Whitney

Thursday, December 1

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Cirque Dreams Holidaze 2016

3 Shows! December 2 & 3

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Amanda Shires

with special guests Andrew Leahey & the Homestead

Saturday, December 3

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

WMSE Big Band Grandstand Sinatra and Basie at The Sands

A Tribute to the Men and Their Music

Sunday, December 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Sabrina Carpenter

+ special guest TBD

Monday, December 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

K-Love Christmas 2016

Steven Curtis Chapman Crowderwith special guest Unspoken

Wednesday, December 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Straight No Chaser

I'll Have Another 20th Anniversary Tour

Thursday, December 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

MSO Performs the Music of David Bowie

2 Shows! Dec. 9 & 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Dead Horses

+ special guest TBD

2 Shows! Dec. 9 & 10

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Bad Plus

2 Shows! December 15

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Willy Porter and Carmen Nickerson

Porter Nickerson release show for "Bonfire to Ash" + special guest TBD

Friday, December 16

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Time Lords' Ball

DJ Khek, Bounce the DJ, DJ Tony-Won Kenobi

Saturday, December 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Harry Potter in Concert with MSO

4 Shows! Dec. 15 - 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas by Chip Davis

with a Nine-Piece Orchestra

Sunday, December 18

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens; Adapted and Directed by Mark Clements

Nov.29-Dec.24

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Motet

with special guest Pho

Thursday, December 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jim Gaffigan

Fully Dressed + special guest TBD

3 Shows! December 29, 30 & 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Kris Kristofferson

Thursday, January 12

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute Concert

+ special guest Boy Band Review

Friday, January 20

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Art Garfunkel

+ special guest TBD

Friday, January 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

DaVinci & Michelangelo: The Titans Experience

Saturday, January 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

EAGLEMANIA

+ special guest Ryan McIntyre

Friday, January 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Festival City Symphony - Going for Baroque

Sunday, January 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Jim Brickman Pure Piano: The Greatest Hits

Saturday, February 11

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood LIVE

2 Shows! February 11

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Tony n' Tina's Wedding

8 SHOWS: Feb. 10 - 18

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Milwaukee Ballet: Genesis 2017

4 Shows: Feb 16-19

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Tim Hawkins

Saturday, February 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Joe Bonamassa

Tuesday, March 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Ina Garten

A Conversation with The Barefoot Contessa Interview with Q&A

Wednesday, March 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Odd Squad Live

Sunday, March 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Festival City Symphony - Inspired by the Bard

Sunday, March 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

ALTON BROWN LIVE: Eat Your Science

Saturday, April 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Jillian Michaels

Saturday, May 13

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Sebastian Mansiscalco

Saturday, May 20

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

Tuesday, June 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203